Academic Calendar

 

Programs Start and End Dates 2022 & 2023
Long Term Programs
SessionsStart DateYear 1 End DateYear 2 End Date
Winter 20232023-01-032023-12-15 2024-12-20
Spring 20232023-04-102024-03-22 2025-03-21
Summer 20232023-07-032024-03-22 2025-03-21
Fall 20232023-09-252024-06-21 2025-06-20
Short Term Programs
OM & AA
SessionsStart DateEnd Date
January 20232022-01-232023-03-31
March 2023 2023-03-062023-05-26
May 2023 2023-05-01 2023-07-21
July 20232023-07-03 2023-09-22
September 20232023-09-252023-12-01
November 20232023-11-062024-02-02
January 20242024-01-082024-03-29
By Law Level 1 & 2
Program NameStart DateEnd Date
Bylaw Level 12023-01-09 2023-01-20
Bylaw Level 22023-01-232023-02-03
Bylaw Level 12023-03-12 2023-03-17
Bylaw Level 22023-03-202023-03-31
Bylaw Level 12023-05-12023-05-12
Bylaw Level 22023-05-15 2023-05-26
Bylaw Level 12023-07-032023-07-14
Bylaw Level 22023-07-172023-07-28
Bylaw Level 12023-09-112023-09-23
Bylaw Level 12023-09-112023-09-23
Bylaw Level 12023-11-062023-11-17
Bylaw Level 22023-11-232023-12-23
Bylaw Level 12024-01-082024-01-29
Bylaw Level 22024-01-242024-02-02
Enroll Today!

Focus College response to Covid-19

Updated March 16, 2020


Due to the current pandemic and the desire to protect the health of our students, Focus College is taking measures which incorporate social isolation.

For current students:

We are suspending our Advanced Diploma and Office Manager courses for the week of March 16-20th, to allow for temporary distance learning to be set up. If any students do not have access to a computer from home, we request that they notify the college immediately. Further information on how courses will be delivered will be available as the week goes on. Please monitor your student email for further information throughout the week.

 

Read more